Eve Aqua – Smart water controller for Apple Home app

Eve Aqua – Smart water controller for Apple Home app or Siri

Eve Aqua – Smart water controller for Apple Home app or Siri, irrigate automatically with schedules, easy to use, remote access, no bridge, Bluetooth, Thread, HomeKit, Silver (20ECC8101)

  • Control your sprinkler or irrigation system via the Eve app, Siri, or onboard button. Or effortlessly set up schedules that automatically water your garden independently of your iPhone and home network – even when you’re on vacation.
  • Say goodbye to watching the water meter or flooding your garden thanks to the auto shut-off function, and keep track of how much water your garden is consuming.
  • Compatible with all popular hose systems and multi-channel water distributors such as from Gardena or Kärcher, offers 7 watering periods. The battery-operated, weatherproof & UV resistant product was developed in Germany for maximum performance under all conditions. Our highly professional, multilingual product support team is also based in Germany and ready to assist.
  • HomeKit-enabled for unparalleled ease of use and advanced security; Get up and running in a flash with quick and easy set up and no need for a bridge or gateway; Joins your Thread network automatically (supports Bluetooth and Thread)
  • 100% Privacy: No Eve cloud, no registration, no tracking. Local intelligence and direct communication without bridge or cloud dependency.
SKU: B0B7P3CP63
Weight: 375 Grams
Dimensions: 7.7 x 9.5 x 12.8 cm; 375 Grams
Model: 20ECC8101
Batteries Required: Yes

From the manufacturer

Eve Aqua – Smart Water Controller

eve aqua

Automate irrigation in the garden and on the terrace – quickly and easily. Keep your garden green, even when you're on vacation.

  1. Control your watering…

    …automatically using schedules.


    Eve Aqua takes care of difficult tasks while you relax in your garden: schedules start the garden watering regularly at a time and for a period of time that you specify. As schedules are stored directly on Eve Aqua, they can be run at any time – no matter if Eve Aqua is connected to your iPhone or the internet, and all without requiring a bridge or gateway.

    Eve Aqua
  2. Control your watering…

    …via iPhone, Siri or directly on the device.


    Sure, you can water whenever you want with a touch of the onboard button. But it’s all the more satisfying to control Eve Aqua with your iPhone, iPad, Apple Watch and using Siri.

    Eve Aqua
  3. Control your watering…

    …from on the go.


    On vacation and seen on the weather report that a heatwave is about to hit at home? Not a problem. Thanks to your home hub – HomePod, HomePod mini or Apple TV – you can stay connected and easily water your garden on the go.

    And if the weather does turn out to be better than forecasted, you can pause schedules whenever you want, wherever you are.

    Eve Aqua
  4. Up to 7 individual daily watering periods

    Hassle-free set up for any scenario.


    Eve Aqua installs in a matter of minutes. It’s also ideal for more complex watering tasks, with the Eve app enabling you to set up to seven individual daily watering periods to suit each day.

    Eve Aqua
  5. Bluetooth and Thread

    Far-reaching with a big future ahead.


    Eve Aqua also supports Thread. In combination with a HomePod mini or the new Apple TV, this technology makes your smart home faster, more reliable and increases its reach: Full Thread devices such as Eve Energy act as routers in the Thread network and relay data packages from Eve Aqua. This way, Eve Aqua is always in reach – anywhere in your garden.

    Thread is also a pillar of the new standard Matter.

    Eve Aqua Thread
  6. Technical Details

    Specifications


    • Requirements: iPhone or iPad with the latest version of iOS/iPadOS; controlling this HomeKit-enabled accessory automatically and away from home requires a HomePod or an Apple TV (4th generation or later) as a home hub
    • Dimensions: 77 x 95 x 128 mm, Thread: 26,5 mm
    • Power: 2x Replaceable AA Batteries
    • Operating Range: 4 °C – 50 °C; Pressure: Min 1 bar – Max 5 bar

    Eve Aqua
  1. App and Siri

    No waste of water and flooding

    Eve Aqua automatically switches the water flow off again after a time that you specify once.

  2. auto shut-off function

    Calculations in the app

    Irrigate with insight.

    How much water does your garden consume? The Eve app continuously calculates the watering amount.

  3. Eve Aqua

    Standard thread

    Compatible with all popular hose systems

    Compatible with all popular hose systems and multi-channel water distributors (Gardena / Kärcher).

  4. Eve Aqua

    Water & UV resistant

    Enjoy your garden.

    IPX4 water resistance and UV protection keeps Eve Aqua shipshape season after season.

1Auto shut-off 2Track water usage3Standard thread4WeatherproofThreadEve Door & Window

Check your door or window: See the current open/closed state at a glance.

” data-position=”triggerHorizontal” />Eve Thermo

Use schedules to heat individual rooms or your entire home automatically to suit your routine – independently of your iPhone and internet connection.

” data-position=”triggerHorizontal” />Eve Aqua

Water your garden and patio plants automatically with the Eve Aqua smart water controller.

” data-position=”triggerHorizontal” />

This is Eve.

eveeve privacyeve

Future-Proof Technology.

Award-winning design and state-of-the-art technology with support for Thread and Bluetooth or Wi-Fi, constantly expanding through updates.

Perfectly complemented.

Eve Aqua

Eve Aqua

Eve Door & Window

Eve Door & Window

Eve Motion

Eve Motion

Eve Weather

Eve Weather

Eve Energy

Eve Energy

Eve Outdoor Cam

Eve Outdoor Cam

Description Smart Water Controller Wireless Contact Sensor Wireless Motion Sensor Connected Weather Station Smart Plug & Power Meter Secure Floodlight Camera
Highlights Compatible with most systems Open/closed state detection Indoor / Outdoor (IPX3) Weather trend Track your power consumption People/pet/package detection
Highlights 7 watering periods/day time and duration statistics field of view: 120° Temperature & humidity Built-in switch Dimmable floodlight
Easy setup without bridge ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔
Eve App/Siri Voice Control ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔
Autonomous schedules ✔ ✘ ✘ ✘ ✔ ✘
Wireless Connection HomeKit, Bluetooth, Thread HomeKit, Bluetooth, Thread HomeKit, Bluetooth, Thread HomeKit, Bluetooth, Thread HomeKit, Bluetooth, Thread HomeKit, WLAN
Notifications via home hub ✘ ✔ ✔ ✘ ✘ ✔
Scenes with other accessories ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔
Control while away from home Requires a home hub Requires a home hub Requires a home hub Requires a home hub Requires a home hub Requires a home hub
Power source 2x AA replaceable batteries Replaceable Battery (ER14250) 2x AA replaceable batteries CR2450 replaceable battery 100–240 VAC, 50/60 Hz AC 100-240 V, 50/60 Hz
Requirements iPhone (latest version of iOS) iPhone (latest version of iOS) iPhone (latest version of iOS) iPhone (latest version of iOS) iPhone (latest version of iOS) iPhone (iOS 14), storage plan

Will Eve Aqua fit my faucet?

Eve Aqua’s standard 26.5 mm thread fits virtually any regular outdoor faucet. When fitting Eve Aqua, install it all the way on to the faucet using your fingers. Ensure it fits securely and that no water escapes even when the valve is shut.

Eve Aqua is a Minimal Thread Device (MTD) – but what does that mean?

Thread makes your smart home network more responsive, robust, and increases its reach – the only thing else you need is HomePod mini. Battery-operated Thread accessories, such as Eve Aqua, represent endpoints in your Thread network.

How can I extend the reach of Eve Aqua?

Simply position a Full Thread Device, such as Eve Energy, as close as possible to your Eve Aqua. The Eve Energy accessory will then act as a router and relay data packets from Eve Aqua.

Do I need an internet connection in my garden?

Once set up, Eve Aqua works completely autonomously. It’s entirely up to you if you want to use the HomeKit automation and remote access functions that require a home hub.

cricut listed on couponmatrix.ukgorgeous-shop listed on couponmatrix.ukhearst-magazines listed on couponmatrix.ukhoka listed on couponmatrix.ukodeon listed on couponmatrix.ukusc listed on couponmatrix.uk
cricut listed on couponmatrix.ukLet your creativity run wild with Cricut, the cutting machine taking craft projects to the next level. Connect to your new machine via an app and then cut intricate card designs, make stickers and print iron-transfers for T-shirts – the sky’s the limit! Cricut machines are compatible with paper, vinyl and even leather or wood, and projects can be controlled easily via the app. Save money on machines, heat presses and more accessories with a Cricut discount code from Groupon. As well as voucher codes, we’re following all the sneaky money-saving tips to get your Cricut machine for less.
gorgeous-shop listed on couponmatrix.ukGorgeous Shop was founded in 2007 and has vast become one of the leading online beauty retailers in the UK. They specialise in providing the latest beauty must-haves at affordable prices, whilst delivering to your door in a timely fashion. They stock over 100 brands including BareMinerals, Decléor, Elemis, GHD, Kérastase, L'Oreal, Redken and Ultrasun. They also assist customers with a medley of handy beauty tips which is given either directly over the phone or email or even social platforms such as Facebook and Twitter. For your next beauty haul, check out Groupon for a Gorgeous Shop discount code.
hearst-magazines listed on couponmatrix.ukHearst Magazines is one of the largest media companies in the world, with a portfolio of iconic brands spanning a wide range of interests. From fashion to food, fitness to finance, Hearst Magazines has something for everyone. And with a Hearst Magazines discount code, you can save on your favorite titles. Whether you're looking for the latest issue of Cosmopolitan or Elle, or you're wanting to explore a new interest with Harper's Bazaar or Men's Health, there's a Hearst Magazines promo code that can help you save. So why wait? Start reading today! At Groupon, we know that saving money is important to our customers. That's why we work hard to find the best Hearst Magazines discount codes and promos. We make it our mission to keep our deals page updated with the latest offers so you can always find a way to save. So what are you waiting for? Grab a Hearst Magazines discount code from us and start saving today! If you're looking for a Hearst Magazines promo code, you've come to the right place. At Groupon, we have a wide selection of deals on your favorite Hearst Magazines titles. Whether you're looking for the latest issue of Cosmopolitan or Elle, or you're wanting to explore a new interest with Harper's Bazaar or Men's Health, there's a Hearst Magazines promo code that can help you save. So why wait? Start reading today!
hoka listed on couponmatrix.ukWhatever distance you’re looking to travel, a pair of HOKA shoes are a sure-fire way to ensure you make every mile with the comfort and support you deserve. Be it for hiking trails or beating your best morning run time, a HOKA discount code is an easy way to secure a great deal on specialised shoes that’ll whither every mile alongside you. Forget unwanted blisters and aching soles, turn to a friendlier, fun-filled way to run with HOKA.
odeon listed on couponmatrix.ukWhile we’re all about streaming the latest blockbuster in our pyjamas, you really can’t beat the rush and excitement of the silver screen. ODEON has been bringing us the best in cinema since it opened its doors in 1930, and today it still delivers incredible experiences and boasts the most cutting-edge technology. Whether you’re filling a Saturday evening or celebrating a big birthday, use your ODEON discount code to save on tickets to see the best in upcoming films, as well as feast on delicious snacks, coffees and cocktails throughout your visit. With over 100 ODEON cinemas across the UK with incredible IMAX and iSense technology, you can’t beat an epic summer blockbuster or Halloween horror experienced on the big screen.
usc listed on couponmatrix.ukUSC is a premier clothing, footwear and accessories retailer for trendsetters in the UK. With an extensive selection of both independent and mainstream clothing brands, USC offers one of the largest collections nationwide in its stores in Manchester, Glasgow, Edinburgh, Newcastle and Liverpool. As a sportwear retailer, you won’t be surprised to hear that USC have everything you need for keeping fit at the gym, from sports bras to a backpack to put everything in. So pick up a USC discount code and discover the great range of hoodies and sweatpants from all the top brands for less! Just the thing for working out in comfort and style, or slouching about at home in, thanks USC.