Magnetic Privacy Screen for Macbook Pro 14 Inch (2021-2026

Magnetic Privacy Screen for Macbook Pro 14 Inch (2021-2026

Magnetic Privacy Screen for Macbook Pro 14 Inch (2021-2026, M1, M2, M3, M4, M5, Pro, Max), Removable Laptop Privacy Filter Shield and Anti Blue Light Glare Protecto

The video showcases the product in use.The video guides you through product setup.The video compares multiple products.The video shows the product being unpacked.

MacBook air 13.6 inch Privacy Screen

Merchant video

Comparison Products by YBTFBG

Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket
Customer Reviews4.2 out of 5 stars294.2 out of 5 stars294.2 out of 5 stars294.2 out of 5 stars294.2 out of 5 stars294.2 out of 5 stars29
Price£27.99£27.99£27.99£27.99£27.99£27.99£27.99£27.99£29.99£29.99£29.99£29.99
Compatible ModelsA1708,A1706,A1989,A2159,A2251A3404A2681,A3113,A3240,A3449A2442,A2779,A2918,A2992,A3112A2941,A3114,A3241,A3448A2485,A2780,A2991,A3186,A3403
Compatible Models (cont.)A2289,A2338,A1932,A2179,A2337——A3185,A3401,A3434,A3426,A3427—A3428,A3429
Diagonal13.3 Inch13 Inch13.6 Inch14.2 Inch15.3 Inch16.2 Inch
Width11.77 in11.5 in11.8 in12.1 in13.24 in13.83 in
Height7.7 in7.3 in7.8 in7.96 in8.7 in9 in
Installation OptionsMagneticMagneticMagneticMagneticMagneticMagnetic
TypePremium Privacy ScreenPremium Privacy ScreenPremium Privacy ScreenPremium Privacy ScreenPremium Privacy ScreenPremium Privacy Screen

  • 1.【MacBook 14.2" Compatible Model】:The YBTFBG Magnetic Privacy Screen for MacBook Pro 14 inch, designed to integrate seamlessly with your MacBook Pro 14.2 inch Year (2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, M1, M2, M3, M4, M5, Pro, Max) (Model: A2442, A2779, A2918, A2992, A3112, A3185, A3401, A3434, A3426, A3427). To purchase MacBook Pro 14 inch privacy screen, Please double-check your device model to avoid buying the wrong one.
  • 2.【Magnetic Removable Installation】:Magnetic Privacy Screen Macbook Pro 14 inch, Designed with a seamless magnetic attachment, simply place the privacy screen along the top of your MacBook and let the magnet attach along the top, Gently press the adhesive strip at the bottom of the screen to ensure it adheres completely to the bottom edge. Easily removed and reinstalled when needed, the laptop closes tightly without gaps.
  • 3.【Superior Privacy】:MacBook pro 14 inch privacy screen protector, limits viewing angle to +/- 30 degrees, data is visible only to persons directly in front of the monitor while prying eyes beside you see only nothing. MacBook Pro M5 Privacy Screen, It also protects your eyes from harmful glare, UV, and blue light, to protect your sensitive information, your passwords, personal content, etc., Prevent information from being leaked.
  • 4.【Perfect for Travel and Open Workspaces】:The MacBook Pro 14 inch Privacy Screen Filter is the ideal solution for healthcare providers, mobile workers, commuters, students, and business travelers. Now you can stay compliant and safeguard sensitive corporate information while working in airplanes, subways, airports, and public areas. This Magnetic privacy screen MacBook also helps keep your screen safe from dust and scratches from daily use.
  • 5.【Package Contents】:Each package includes a magnetic privacy screen filter, a storage folder, and a cleaning cloth. Buy with confidence MacBook pro 14 inch privacy screen protector, YBTFBG specializes in providing best in class privacy solutions to individuals, small businesses, corporations, government, and educational institutions.
›
SKU: B0GG9LT29G
Dimensions: 30.8L x 20.2W centimetres
Brand: YBTFBG
Model: MacBook Pro 14 inch privacy screen
Part: MacBook privacy screen
Colour: black
Pack Quantity: 1
Manufacture: YBTFBG
Colour: black
Origin: China
Quantity: 1

Product Description

aplus content imageaplus content imageThe video showcases the product in use.The video guides you through product setup.The video compares multiple products.The video shows the product being unpacked.

MacBook air 13.6 inch Privacy Screen

Merchant videoaplus content imageaplus content image

Comparison Products by YBTFBG

MacBook Pro / Air 13 Inch

MacBook Neo 13 Inch

MacBook Air 13.6 Inch

MacBook Pro 14 Inch

MacBook Air 15 Inch

MacBook Pro 16 Inch

Customer Reviews 4.2 out of 5 stars294.2 out of 5 stars294.2 out of 5 stars294.2 out of 5 stars294.2 out of 5 stars294.2 out of 5 stars29
Price £27.99£27.99£27.99£27.99£29.99£29.99
Compatible Models A1708,A1706,A1989,A2159,A2251 A3404 A2681,A3113,A3240,A3449 A2442,A2779,A2918,A2992,A3112 A2941,A3114,A3241,A3448 A2485,A2780,A2991,A3186,A3403
Compatible Models (cont.) A2289,A2338,A1932,A2179,A2337 — — A3185,A3401,A3434,A3426,A3427 — A3428,A3429
Diagonal 13.3 Inch 13 Inch 13.6 Inch 14.2 Inch 15.3 Inch 16.2 Inch
Width 11.77 in 11.5 in 11.8 in 12.1 in 13.24 in 13.83 in
Height 7.7 in 7.3 in 7.8 in 7.96 in 8.7 in 9 in
Installation Options Magnetic Magnetic Magnetic Magnetic Magnetic Magnetic
Type Premium Privacy Screen Premium Privacy Screen Premium Privacy Screen Premium Privacy Screen Premium Privacy Screen Premium Privacy Screen
beauty-bay listed on couponmatrix.uklindt listed on couponmatrix.ukmacback listed on couponmatrix.uknamco-funscape listed on couponmatrix.uknever-fully-dressed listed on couponmatrix.ukwahaca listed on couponmatrix.uk
beauty-bay listed on couponmatrix.ukHoping to glow up with a makeup and skincare saving from Beauty Bay? We’ve got you covered. Make the most of this fantastic Beauty Bay discount code to knock money off big beauty brands you love, including Joico, Gatsby and Nabla to name but a few. Between the new contour kits, irresistible shades of lippy and stunning eyeshadow ranges on offer, you’re sure to be blown away by the bargains at Beauty Bay.
lindt listed on couponmatrix.ukSwiss chocolatier Lindt knows a thing or two about the nation’s favourite confectionery. From the melt-in-your-mouth LINDOR truffles to Lindt’s vegan chocolate range and the Lindt gold teddy at Christmas, Lindt’s always been a true chocolate pioneer. Order your sweet treats from the Lindt website to make the most of the multi-buy offers on truffle boxes, discounts on last season’s chocolate and a Lindt discount code from Groupon. Whether you’re celebrating Easter, Valentine’s Day or just your average Friday, sink your teeth into Lindt chocolate and you’ll never look back!
macback listed on couponmatrix.ukWhen an old Mac is no longer needed in your home, you can give it a second life whilst earning a pretty penny in return using Macback. A dedicated provider of mac trade-in services, Macback allows users to submit a comprehensive report of their MacBook’s condition within minutes. Be sure to use a Macback promo code once you’ve submitted your details to be offered an even better price on your old Apple tech. At Groupon, we know that students are constantly updating laptops to keep up with their workload, but affording a replacement is no easy feat for someone without a large fixed income. Luckily enough, Macback offers extra cash when trading with student shoppers to help them maintain their low-budget life. If you’re a student looking to sell your Mac, head over to the ‘Students’ tab in the website header and verify your credentials with StudentBeans to earn up to an extra £20 when trading in. As perhaps the most popular model released by Apple, the MacBook Pro offers the ideal combination of performance and flexibility, so it makes sense that Macback will give you a great price when you no longer needs yours. Use a Macback discount code when selling your Pro to get extra cash added to your quote will zero extra effort. Though we’re sure your new laptop will cost a pretty penny, Macback will give you the best price possible to make it all the more affordable.
namco-funscape listed on couponmatrix.ukFrom the minds that brought us Pac-Man, Tamagotchi, Power Rangers, and Tekken, NAMCO UK Ltd have brought their expertise in all things fun into the real world with their Namco Funscape venues. Packed to the brim with awesome attractions such as ten-pin bowling, American pool, Dodgems, escape rooms, and even adventure golf, your Namco Funscape discount code can unlock a world of fun. So, whether you’re looking for something different to do with your mates, an exciting day out with the kids, or your next team building event, look no further than Namco Funscape.
never-fully-dressed listed on couponmatrix.ukBringing out the real you is all a matter of finding the right threads at Never Fully Dressed. Offering both modest and extravagant styles to suit the bodies and personalities of many, make the most of a Never Fully Dressed discount code and express yourself through your wardrobe for a fraction of the cost. Whether you want a glamorous dress for next weekend’s shindig or a sustainably sourced swimsuit, trust Never Fully Dressed to have the clothing solution you need.
wahaca listed on couponmatrix.ukWahaca has truly brought the Mexican sunshine to the menu with deliciously authentic nibbles, bold street food bursting with citrus and spices, and indulgent burritos and quesadillas. Launched by MasterChef winners, this is food to impress Gregg Wallace himself. You’re never too far away from your nearest Wahaca restaurant, with well-situated spots in Convent Garden, Cardiff and Edinburgh. Whether you’re feasting with family or friends, make sure to pick up the latest Wahaca discount from Groupon for a final bill that blows your socks off – in a good way, of course!