RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Full Size Mechanical Keyboard, Wired

RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Full Size Mechanical Keyboard

RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Full Size Mechanical Keyboard, Wired Creamy Gaming Keyboard with Number Pad and Knob,104-Key Computer Keyboard Linear Switch, RGB Backlit, PBT Keycap, Online Software for Win/Mac

bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Online Software Link

Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver, please upgrade the firmware before use to ensure optimal performance and full functionality.

N-Key Rollover for Unmatched Precision

Engineered for the highest level of performance. With 100% Anti-Ghosting & N-Key Rollover, this keyboard recognizes every key you press simultaneously. Perfect for fast-paced gaming and heavy multitasking.

Detachable Volume Knob for Ultimate Flexibility

  • Dual-Mode Design: Use it as a Volume knob or swap it out for a backup switch and keycap.
  • Smart Default: Pre-configured as a calculator hotkey for immediate productivity.
  • Deep Customization: Remap in the online driver. Set it as "Copy/Paste," "Next Track," "Volume+/-," or any macro you need.

  • How can I get the software and the latest version of the firmware?

    Effortlessly configure your RK device via the web driver – bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver, please upgrade the firmware before use to ensure optimal performance and full functionality.

  • Can it work with a PS4, PS5 or Xbox?

    RK keyboards are compatible with some games of PS4, PS5 and Xbox on wired mode. Our keyboard can't connect with Xbox one, PS4 and PS5 through Bluetooth mode

  • How to switch between Win/Mac?

    Press “FN+A”:switch to Windows system; Press “FN+S”:switch to Mac system.

  • Can I customize the keys on my MacBook using the RK X104 keyboard?

    Yes, you can. RK’s online driver software supports both Windows and macOS. Once you select the Mac layout in the software, you can easily redefine the keys to your preference.

  • What brand are the switches?

    RK custom switches.

RK Keyboards Comparison Table

Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket
Customer Reviews4.5 out of 5 stars254.6 out of 5 stars244.5 out of 5 stars1,5474.7 out of 5 stars824.2 out of 5 stars644.5 out of 5 stars1,1464.4 out of 5 stars9,340
Price£69.99£69.99£99.99£99.99£99.99£99.99£89.99£89.99£109.99£109.99—£69.40£69.40
Keys Layout100%, 104 keys100%, 101 keys95%, 98 keys96%, 100 keys95%, 101 keys90%, 96 keys60%, 61 keys
ConnectionWiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredWiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired
Back lightRGBRGBRGBRGBRGBRGBBlue
Size/Inch16.6 x 5.4 x 1.716.6 x 5.4 x 1.716.1 x 5.5 x 1.615.2 x 5.7 x1.616.1 x 5.5 x 1.614.8 x 4.9 x 1.511.4 x 4 x 1.5
Battery Capacity/8000 mAh3750 mAh5000 mAh/3750 mAh1450 mAh
KeycapsPBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfileABS
FeatureVolume Knob; Cal keyVolume Knob; ScreenVolume Knob; ScreenNumper Pad; Hot Swap PCBKnob; Hall EffectVolume Roller; Wrist Rest60% compact

  • Full Size Keyboard with Premium Structure & Noise Reduction: RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 wired keyboard features a standard 104-key layout with a number pad. Utilizing a premium TOP structure combined with a 5-layer sound-dampening padding, it effectively reduces typing noise and enhances the stability of each keystroke, avoiding the looseness and noise caused by long-term use.
  • Detachable Aluminum Knob & Durable PBT Keycaps: As a gaming mechanical keyboard, it is equipped with a detachable high-quality aluminum alloy knob for instant volume adjustment, and it is fully detachable for user preference. This pc gaming keyboard features cherry profile double-shot PBT keycaps. Unlike standard painted ABS keycaps that shine and fade, these offer a permanent, fade-resistant legend and a premium matte texture, ensuring this wired keyboard looks brand new for years.
  • Full-Key Hot Swappable & Pre-lubed Linear Silent Switch: This hot swappable mechanical keyboard supports 3-pin switches, allowing you to freely replace switches without soldering, easily customize your typing and gaming feel according to personal preferences. Equipped with pre-lubricated silent linear switches, it delivers a smooth, friction-free keystroke feel and an ultimate quiet typing experience. Perfect for those seeking tranquility during gaming or working in an office environment, it helps elevate productivity while enjoying a serene atmosphere with every keystroke.
  • PLUG-AND-PLAY & N-Key Rollover: This wired mechanical keyboard is not only a professional gaming keyboard but also an excellent office keyboard, realizing seamless switching between work and gaming scenarios. It supports N-key rollover, which can accurately respond to multiple key inputs at the same time, avoiding key conflicts even in intense real-time games such as FPS and MOBA.
  • Full-Key Hot Swappable & Pre-lubed Linear Silent Switch: Equipped with pre-lubricated silent linear switches, it delivers a smooth, friction-free keystroke feel and an ultimate quiet typing experience. Perfect for those seeking tranquility during gaming or working in an office environment, it helps elevate productivity while enjoying a serene atmosphere with every keystroke.
›
SKU: B0GL249WGJ
Brand: RK ROYAL KLUDGE
Model: RK X104
Colour: Lighting Yellow
Manufacture: RK ROYAL KLUDGE
Colour: Lighting Yellow
Origin: China

Product Description

aplus content imageaplus content imageaplus content image

Detachable Volume Knob for Ultimate Flexibility

  • Dual-Mode Design: Use it as a Volume knob or swap it out for a backup switch and keycap.
  • Smart Default: Pre-configured as a calculator hotkey for immediate productivity.
  • Deep Customization: Remap in the online driver. Set it as “Copy/Paste,” “Next Track,” “Volume+/-,” or any macro you need.

  • Effortlessly configure your RK device via the web driver – bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver, please upgrade the firmware before use to ensure optimal performance and full functionality.

  • RK keyboards are compatible with some games of PS4, PS5 and Xbox on wired mode. Our keyboard can't connect with Xbox one, PS4 and PS5 through Bluetooth mode

  • Press “FN+A”:switch to Windows system; Press “FN+S”:switch to Mac system.

  • Yes, you can. RK’s online driver software supports both Windows and macOS. Once you select the Mac layout in the software, you can easily redefine the keys to your preference.

  • RK custom switches.

RK Keyboards Comparison Table

RK S104

RK S104

RK S98

RK F99

RK C98 Magnetic Keyboard

RK96

RK61 Blue

Customer Reviews 4.5 out of 5 stars254.6 out of 5 stars244.5 out of 5 stars1,5474.7 out of 5 stars824.2 out of 5 stars644.5 out of 5 stars1,1464.4 out of 5 stars9,340
Price £69.99£99.99£99.99£89.99£109.99 — £69.40
Keys Layout 100%, 104 keys 100%, 101 keys 95%, 98 keys 96%, 100 keys 95%, 101 keys 90%, 96 keys 60%, 61 keys
Connection Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired
Back light RGB RGB RGB RGB RGB RGB Blue
Size/Inch 16.6 x 5.4 x 1.7 16.6 x 5.4 x 1.7 16.1 x 5.5 x 1.6 15.2 x 5.7 x1.6 16.1 x 5.5 x 1.6 14.8 x 4.9 x 1.5 11.4 x 4 x 1.5
Battery Capacity / 8000 mAh 3750 mAh 5000 mAh / 3750 mAh 1450 mAh
Keycaps PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile ABS
Feature Volume Knob; Cal key Volume Knob; Screen Volume Knob; Screen Numper Pad; Hot Swap PCB Knob; Hall Effect Volume Roller; Wrist Rest 60% compact
amf-bowling listed on couponmatrix.ukhilton-worldwide listed on couponmatrix.uklaybrook listed on couponmatrix.ukpet-plan listed on couponmatrix.ukwalls-and-floors listed on couponmatrix.ukzavetti listed on couponmatrix.uk
amf-bowling listed on couponmatrix.ukWhether you’re planning a fun activity with family, friends or colleagues, AMF bowling is bound to put a smile on every face! Grab an AMF Bowling promo code from us to cut the cost of your visit to state-of-the-art bowling alleys all over the UK. With mouth-watering food and drink, awesome arcades and exciting virtual reality games, you can guarantee the perfect balance of a little healthy competition and a whole lot of fun! Allow AMF Bowling to banish those Sunday blues or make your birthday one to remember and book your ten pin bowling experience today!
hilton-worldwide listed on couponmatrix.ukHilton are innovators in the hotel trade, and were the first to introduce a computerised booking system. The firm also pioneered a smartphone app that allows guests to view their room inside and out, and to book all the services from their Conrad Concierge, all at the touch of a button. For your next getaway, aim for no less than some of the best hotels in the world with nearly a hundred years of hotel excellence. Book with Hilton today, but not before you get your hand ona Hilton discount code from Groupon!
laybrook listed on couponmatrix.ukLaybrook is an established retailer of adjustable beds, mattresses and furniture items. With over 30 years of experience in the industry, they are dedicated to providing excellent customer service and quality products at competitive prices. They offer a wide range of savings with their Laybrook discount codes and voucher codes, allowing customers to save money on their orders. Whether you're looking for luxury adjustable beds or a comfortable mattress, Laybrook has something that meets your needs - as well as your budget. Explore their selection now and make sure to take advantage of one of their great deals with our Laybrook discount codes. Shop smarter for less today!
pet-plan listed on couponmatrix.ukKeep your furry friends happy and protected with Petplan, the pet insurer that’s kept animals safe and their owners' finances secure for over four decades by ensuring 98% of their lifetime policy claims are paid. Whatever policy you choose from the UK's number 1 pet insurer, put the price of your plan down to size with a Petplan discount code and join the family of over 1.3 million protected pets for less. With no added fees for claiming and dozens of awards under their belt, it's of little surprise that Petplan remains one of the most trusted pet insurers - with over 90% of their customers renewing their policies each year.
walls-and-floors listed on couponmatrix.ukReady to give your home a bit of TLC? At Walls and Floors you’ll find some of the best tiles for your kitchen, living room, bathroom, and beyond. With over 4,000 tiles in stock, whether you’re looking for stunning ceramic tiles for your kitchen splashback, wooden tiles perfect for giving your living room that cosy feeling, or a glass mosaic effect, with your Walls and Floors discount code you can have that show-home ready house in no time.
zavetti listed on couponmatrix.ukEmbrace your inner Italian stallion and turn heads everywhere with Zavetti, the modern fashion brand that brings the collective confidence of the Italian Peninsula directly to your wardrobe. Pick from comfy cargo pants and trendy t-shirts, then make the most of a Zavetti discount code to bulk out your wardrobe on a budget. Hosting both lightweight summer designs from the Zavetti Milano branch and wintery trends from the Zavetti Canada store in one single space, there’s no country or temperature unfit for the Zavetti style.