RK ROYAL KLUDGE RK61 Wireless Mechanical Keyboard, 60

RK ROYAL KLUDGE RK61 Wireless Mechanical Keyboard

RK ROYAL KLUDGE RK61 Wireless Mechanical Keyboard, 60% Triple Mode BT5.0/2.4G/USB-C Compact Gaming Keyboard, PBT Keycaps, Pro Software, Hot Swappable Custom Switches

bit.ly/RKSoftwareV4-6

RK ROYAL KLUDGE RK61 Software Link

Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver via wired mode

Maximized Gaming Space

60% ultra-compact layout reclaims 40% more desk space, allowing for wider mouse swipes and peak FPS precision.

Precision Engineered Internals

Durable anti-grease PBT keycaps meet an advanced acoustic structure for elite gaming & quiet coding.

  • Spacebar Silencing Foam & sound-dampening foam eliminate hollow noise.
  • Every large key is equipped with well-tuned stabilizers, factory-lubricated to ensure a smooth press without any rattling.

  • How can I get the software and the latest version of the firmware?

    Effortlessly configure your RK device via RK driver.

    bit.ly/RKSoftwareV4-6

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver via wired mode.

  • Can it work with a PS4, PS5 or Xbox?

    RK keyboards are compatible with some games of PS4, PS5 and Xbox on wired mode. Our keyboard can't connect with Xbox one, PS4 and PS5 through Bluetooth mode

  • How to switch between Win/Mac?

    Press “FN+A”:switch to Windows layout ; Press “FN+S”:switch to Mac layout.

    Note: The keyboard is compatible with MacBook, but the desktop software can only run under the Windows system.

  • What brand are the switches?

    RK custom switches.

RK Keyboards Comparison Table

Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket
Customer Reviews4.2 out of 5 stars44.7 out of 5 stars844.4 out of 5 stars1554.5 out of 5 stars3534.6 out of 5 stars284.5 out of 5 stars1,5574.5 out of 5 stars28
Price£49.99£49.99£69.99£69.99£99.99£99.99£79.99£79.99£89.99£89.99£99.99£99.99£59.99£59.99
Keys Layout60%, 61 keys96%, 100 keys75%, 84 keys90%, 96 keys100%, 101 keys95%, 98 keys100%, 104 keys
ConnectionBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredWired
Back lightBlueRGBRGBRGBRGBRGBRGB
Size/Inch11.5 x 4 x 1.615.2 x 5.7 x1.613.7 x 5.5 x 1.714.8 x 4.9 x 1.516.6 x 5.4 x 1.716.1 x 5.5 x 1.616.6 x 5.4 x 1.7
Battery Capacity1450 mAh5000 mAh1450 7500 mAhmAh3750 mAh8000 mAh3750 mAh/
KeycapsPBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry Profile
Feature60% compactNumper Pad; Hot Swap PCBTouchable Nameplate;Knob;MacroVolume Roller; Wrist RestVolume Knob; ScreenVolume Knob; ScreenVolume Knob; Cal key

  • 60% Compact, Portable Size — The ultra-minimalist 61-key layout reclaims precious desk space, providing more space for large mouse movements —essential for FPS precision. Mini Size and lightweight build also make it easy to carry and suitable for a mobile office.
  • Versatile 3-Mode Connectivity — Seamlessly toggle between Bluetooth 5.0, 2.4GHz wireless, and USB-C wired modes. This compact keyboard connects up to 3 devices simultaneously, ensuring a clean, efficient, minimalist setup.
  • Thocky Typing Experience — Engineered with dual-layer thick silencing foam and spacebar sound-absorbing foam, the RK61 significantly eliminates hollow sounds and cavity noise. Combined with factory-lubricated stabilizers, it delivers a solid, satisfying typing feedback.
  • Hot-Swappable Keyboard with Custom Switches — Personalize your typing experience with RK’s hot-swap PCB, compatible with both 3-pin and 5-pin switches. Choose from pre-lubed RK Linear Creamy Switches for smooth keystrokes, Tactile Snowfall Switches for quick, satisfying feedback, and Linear Silent Switch for an ultra-quiet typing experience — effortlessly DIY your ideal setup for either work or gaming.
  • Oil-Resistant PBT Keycaps — Features durable double-shot PBT keycaps that resist oil and wear over time. The ergonomic Cherry profile design reduces finger fatigue during long hours of office work or a gaming marathon.
  • Pro Software & 200H Long Battery — Enjoy full customization via RK’S professional driver, including key remapping, macro recording, and personalized blue lighting effects. Equipped with a 1450mAh battery, RK61 could last up to 200 hours with the lights off.
›
SKU: B0GQHDN1PT
Brand: RK ROYAL KLUDGE
Model: RK 61
Colour: Knight Black
Manufacture: RK ROYAL KLUDGE
Colour: Knight Black
Origin: China

Product Description

Text reads '60% Mechanical Keyboard'. Monochrome image showing compact mechanical keyboard with cable attached and tool accessories nearby on desk.aplus content imageaplus content image

Precision Engineered Internals

Durable anti-grease PBT keycaps meet an advanced acoustic structure for elite gaming & quiet coding.

  • Spacebar Silencing Foam & sound-dampening foam eliminate hollow noise.
  • Every large key is equipped with well-tuned stabilizers, factory-lubricated to ensure a smooth press without any rattling.

  1. aplus content image
  2. aplus content image
  • Effortlessly configure your RK device via RK driver.

    bit.ly/RKSoftwareV4-6

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver via wired mode.

  • RK keyboards are compatible with some games of PS4, PS5 and Xbox on wired mode. Our keyboard can't connect with Xbox one, PS4 and PS5 through Bluetooth mode

  • Press “FN+A”:switch to Windows layout ; Press “FN+S”:switch to Mac layout.

    Note: The keyboard is compatible with MacBook, but the desktop software can only run under the Windows system.

  • RK custom switches.

RK Keyboards Comparison Table

RK61

RK F99

RK L75

RK96

RK S104

RK S98

RK S104

Customer Reviews 4.2 out of 5 stars44.7 out of 5 stars844.4 out of 5 stars1554.5 out of 5 stars3534.6 out of 5 stars284.5 out of 5 stars1,5574.5 out of 5 stars28
Price £49.99£69.99£99.99£79.99£89.99£99.99£59.99
Keys Layout 60%, 61 keys 96%, 100 keys 75%, 84 keys 90%, 96 keys 100%, 101 keys 95%, 98 keys 100%, 104 keys
Connection BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired Wired
Back light Blue RGB RGB RGB RGB RGB RGB
Size/Inch 11.5 x 4 x 1.6 15.2 x 5.7 x1.6 13.7 x 5.5 x 1.7 14.8 x 4.9 x 1.5 16.6 x 5.4 x 1.7 16.1 x 5.5 x 1.6 16.6 x 5.4 x 1.7
Battery Capacity 1450 mAh 5000 mAh 1450 7500 mAhmAh 3750 mAh 8000 mAh 3750 mAh /
Keycaps PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile
Feature 60% compact Numper Pad; Hot Swap PCB Touchable Nameplate;Knob;Macro Volume Roller; Wrist Rest Volume Knob; Screen Volume Knob; Screen Volume Knob; Cal key
crealy-great-adventure-parks listed on couponmatrix.ukedinburgh-zoo listed on couponmatrix.ukhealthspan listed on couponmatrix.ukinsurance-2-go listed on couponmatrix.ukmowers-online listed on couponmatrix.ukthe-original-tour listed on couponmatrix.uk
crealy-great-adventure-parks listed on couponmatrix.ukWelcome to Crealy, the ultimate theme park & resort bringing you the best rides in Devon. Located near Exeter, the theme park has a whopping 60 rides and attractions. Whether you want to dare the Twister, get soaked on the Vortex, or explore the Lost World of Atlantis, Crealy is an action packed and fun day out for all ages. With Crealy voucher codes you can enjoy an unforgettable experience for less. Whether you're with the family, out with friends, on a date or want to solo explore, Crealy has something for everyone.
edinburgh-zoo listed on couponmatrix.ukSetting unbeatable standards in its peer group, Edinburgh Zoo is the UK’s premier city centre living animal attraction. Set in stunning, sloping parkland just a few miles from the Scottish capital’s historical centre, this internationally-renowned facility is home to all manner of rare species. Your Edinburgh Zoo discount code will bring you face to face with chimpanzees, sun bears, Indian rhinos, the UK’s only koalas and the first giant pandas to be bred in the country in 17 years.
healthspan listed on couponmatrix.ukAs the UK's largest supplier of nutrition, vitamins and supplements, Healthspan have already established a reputation for quality healthcare, pet health goods and skincare. With the a Healthspan voucher code you can save on supplements, performance-enhancing proteins and plenty more to ensure you're at your best physical condition for the smallest possible price. Whether you're looking to relieve symptoms of a medical condition, improve the condition of your skin or hair, or looking to bolster a healthy diet with essential vitamins, Healthspan has what you need.
insurance-2-go listed on couponmatrix.ukInsurance2go was initially launched to provide great value insurance products for mobile phones. Offering comprehensive cover via the internet, Insurance2go have massive savings over high street prices. It’s not just mobile phones that Insurance2go cover. They offer insurance services for laptops tablets, business insurance and smartphones. Having sold over 300000 policies and with an average score of 8.6 out of 10 on over 4000 reviews on Trustpilot Insurance 2go are amongst the most trusted name in online mobile phone insurance. Add on a Groupon discount code and you’ll get even better savings on Insurance2go’s already sensational prices! We’ve got a host of discount codes and offers with Insurance2go. Here are just some of the types of great money-saving offers we’ve had recently: • Save on mobile phone insurance at Insurance2go • Save on Phone insurance at Insurance2go • Save on business insurance at Insurance2go • Save on iPad and tablet insurance at Insurance2go Insurance2go is a dedicated technology insurance company with over 13 years of experience and offers superfast signup, instant cover and unlimited claims. They have over 6200 5-star reviews and with the facility to claim online, you can claim 24 hours a day, seven days a week, 365 days of the year. Offering reasonable premiums and a specialist service for technology, you’ll find the best prices and specific cover with Insurance2go, no matter what type of tech you’re looking to insure. Insurance2go offer cover for iPhones and phones made by other manufacturers. If your phone is less than 6 months old and you’re over 18 you’ll be eligible for the policy. Insurance2go do not cover phones bought second hand or outside the UK. You’ll have to provide proof of usage from your network provider and a proof of purchase for your cover to be applied. Sign up monthly for just £7.49 per month via direct debit or pay for 12 months for just £79.99 and enjoy all these benefits on your policy: • Loss • Theft • Accidental Damage • Malicious Damage • Liquid Damage • Mechanical Breakdown • Accessory Cover • Overseas cover • E-Wallet protection • Up to £1000 of cover for unauthorised calls, messages and downloads • Phone covered for use by you and your immediate family • 5-star rated policy • Immediate Cover • No Contract & admin fees • No limit on claims • Genuine monthly policies • Online Claims • Excess only £75 • 14 day cooling off period Laptops are super handy and you can take your work everywhere with you, but with so much portability they can be easy to damage and a target for thieves. Cover yourself for if the worst happens with the Laptop insurance policy from Insurance2go. What’s covered: • Loss • Theft • Accidental Damage • Malicious Damage • Liquid Damage • Overseas Cover • Accessory Cover • Equipment insured for use by you and your family • Immediate Cover • No contract & no admin fees • No Limit on claims • Genuinely monthly policies • Online claims • 14 day cooling off period Insure your tablet for home or away with Insurance2go’s tablet policy. Offering cover for all types of tablets including Apple, Samsung, Nokia, Acer, Sony, Huawei Microsoft, Asus and Google no matter what device you have you’ll be covered. With this policy you’ll be covered for theft, loss, damage, breakdowns and up to 90 days of overseas cover starting from just £5.99 per month. What’s covered: • Loss • Theft • Accidental Damage • Malicious damage • Liquid damage • Overseas Cover • Accessory cover • Equipment covered for use by you and your immediate family • Immediate Cover • No contract & admin fees • No limit on claims • Genuine monthly policies • Online Claims
mowers-online listed on couponmatrix.ukTending to your garden is a tiring job, which is why Mowers Online are here to make your outdoor ventures a joy rather than a chore. Equipping you with all the tools you need from your mower to your fertiliser spreader, a Mowers Online discount code can go a long way towards streamlining your garden maintenance without breaking the bank. Whether you’re needing to clear autumn leaves, clear winter snow or sow seeds in spring, there’s something guaranteed to help here.
the-original-tour listed on couponmatrix.ukSit back and enjoy the extraordinary sights of London with Tootbus. Established in 1951, Tootbus (first known as The Original Tour) was the very first tour bus in London - and it's still as loved today as it was back then. Sample city life with a one day hop-on-hop-off ticket or explore at your own pace with a 48 or 72-hour ticket. Book with a Tootbus promo code and climb on board with the best rate going. See Big Ben, Parliament, The Tower Of London, Westminster Abbey and so much more from your seat today!