RK ROYAL KLUDGE S98 Mechanical Keyboard w/Smart Display

RK ROYAL KLUDGE S98 Mechanical Keyboard w/Smart Display & Knob

RK ROYAL KLUDGE S98 Mechanical Keyboard w/Smart Display & Knob, Top Mount 96% Wireless Mechanical Keyboard BT/2.4G/USB-C, Hot Swappable, Software Support, Massive Battery, 98 Keys

The video showcases the product in use.The video guides you through product setup.The video compares multiple products.The video shows the product being unpacked.

RK S98 Mechanical Keyboard with Screen & Knob

1 Massive Battery 2 Hub Design 3 Two-stage Adjustable 4 Display & Knob Design 5 Hot-Swap PCB
  1. bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

    RK ROYAL KLUDGE RKS98 Web Driver Link

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver via wired or 2.4Ghz Mode.

  2. Double-Shot PBT Keycaps

    Provide superior fingertip feel, never-fading letters and exceptional durability.

  3. Double-shot PBT Keycaps

    Provide superior fingertip feel, never-fading letters and exceptional durability.

1 Pro Driver 2 Well-lubed Stabilizers 3 Doubleshot PBT Keycaps 4 In the Box

Sound Test, Comparison of the Latest Flagship RK Switches

The video showcases the product in use.The video guides you through product setup.The video compares multiple products.The video shows the product being unpacked.

Sound Test of the Latest Flagship RK Switches

Wireless Modes Connection Guide

  • How can I get the software and the latest version of the firmware?

    1. Download the software via bit.ly/RKALL24

    2. Effortlessly configure your RK device via the web driver – bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver via wired mode or 2.4Ghz Mode.

  • How to correct the time/volume on the screen?

    When you open the software in wired mode, the screen time or volume will automatically synchronize with the one on your computer.

  • Why the keyboard becomes disconnected in the BT mode?

    When the battery level is low, the keyboard cannot support the BT function normally, Please re-update the BT function of the device and fully charge the keyboard.

  • Can it work with a PS4, PS5 or Xbox?

    RK keyboards are compatible with some games of PS4, PS5 and Xbox on wired mode. Our keyboard can't connect with Xbox one, PS4 and PS5 through Bluetooth mode

  • What brand are the switches?

    RK switches.

RK Keyboards Comparison Table

Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket
Customer Reviews4.5 out of 5 stars1,5574.6 out of 5 stars284.5 out of 5 stars284.7 out of 5 stars844.2 out of 5 stars634.5 out of 5 stars1,1484.4 out of 5 stars9,342
Price£94.99£94.99£89.99£89.99£59.99£59.99£69.99£69.99£89.99£89.99—£69.40£69.40
Keys Layout95%, 98 keys100%, 101 keys100%, 104 keys96%, 100 keys95%, 101 keys90%, 96 keys60%, 61 keys
ConnectionBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredWiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredWiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired
Back lightRGBRGBRGBRGBRGBRGBBlue
Size/Inch16.1 x 5.5 x 1.616.6 x 5.4 x 1.716.6 x 5.4 x 1.715.2 x 5.7 x1.616.1 x 5.5 x 1.614.8 x 4.9 x 1.511.4 x 4 x 1.5
Battery Capacity3750 mAh8000 mAh/5000 mAh/3750 mAh1450 mAh
KeycapsPBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfileABS
FeatureVolume Knob; ScreenVolume Knob; ScreenVolume Knob; Cal keyNumper Pad; Hot Swap PCBKnob; Hall EffectVolume Roller; Wrist Rest60% compact

  • Compact Screen, Infinite Possibilities – RK S98 keyboard redefines versatility. A dynamic display showcases custom GIFs, dates, connection modes, WIN/MAC layouts, and battery status on its small screen.
  • Intuitive Knob Control – Effortlessly tweak volume, connection modes, backlit brightness/speed, RGB modes/colors with a simple twist or click of the knob.
  • BT5.0/2.4G/USB-C – Experience seamless connections with stable Bluetooth 5.0, a hassle-free 2.4GHz dongle, and a USB-C wired mode, providing limitless options for your keyboard setup.
  • Gaming-Friendly Design – Top-mounted design ensures a firm, noise-reducing typing experience, perfect for intense gaming sessions.
  • Sound-Absorbing Foams – Equipped with 2 thick sound-absorbing foams, this keyboard reduces noise by 40% and eliminates 80% of hollow sounds, delivering natural and clear feedback.
  • Hot Swappable Mechanical Keyboard – Hot-swap PCB allows you to replace 3 pins/5 pins switches freely without soldering issue. Enjoy the fun of making your own unique keyboard.
›
SKU: B0GKZT5BQF
Weight: 3 Pounds
Brand: RK ROYAL KLUDGE
Model: RK S98
Colour: Phantom Black
Manufacture: RK ROYAL KLUDGE
Colour: Phantom Black
Origin: China

Product Description

The video showcases the product in use.The video guides you through product setup.The video compares multiple products.The video shows the product being unpacked.

RK S98 Mechanical Keyboard with Screen & Knob

  1. aplus content image
  2. aplus content image
  3. aplus content image
  4. aplus content image
  5. aplus content image
  1. aplus content image

    bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

    RK ROYAL KLUDGE RKS98 Web Driver Link

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver via wired or 2.4Ghz Mode.

  2. aplus content image

    Double-Shot PBT Keycaps

    Provide superior fingertip feel, never-fading letters and exceptional durability.

  3. Dramatic product shot of a mechanical keyboard floating against dark stormy background with water splashes, emphasizing durability and premium design.

    Double-shot PBT Keycaps

    Provide superior fingertip feel, never-fading letters and exceptional durability.

  4. aplus content image

Sound Test, Comparison of the Latest Flagship RK Switches

The video showcases the product in use.The video guides you through product setup.The video compares multiple products.The video shows the product being unpacked.

Sound Test of the Latest Flagship RK Switches

Wireless Modes Connection Guide

rk98 rk h81 rk71 rk68 rk918 rk920
  • 1. Download the software via bit.ly/RKALL24

    2. Effortlessly configure your RK device via the web driver – bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver via wired mode or 2.4Ghz Mode.

  • When you open the software in wired mode, the screen time or volume will automatically synchronize with the one on your computer.

  • When the battery level is low, the keyboard cannot support the BT function normally, Please re-update the BT function of the device and fully charge the keyboard.

  • RK keyboards are compatible with some games of PS4, PS5 and Xbox on wired mode. Our keyboard can't connect with Xbox one, PS4 and PS5 through Bluetooth mode

  • RK switches.

RK Keyboards Comparison Table

RK S98

RK S104

RK X104

RK F99

RK C98 Magnetic Keyboard

RK96

RK61 Blue

Customer Reviews 4.5 out of 5 stars1,5574.6 out of 5 stars284.5 out of 5 stars284.7 out of 5 stars844.2 out of 5 stars634.5 out of 5 stars1,1484.4 out of 5 stars9,342
Price £94.99£89.99£59.99£69.99£89.99 — £69.40
Keys Layout 95%, 98 keys 100%, 101 keys 100%, 104 keys 96%, 100 keys 95%, 101 keys 90%, 96 keys 60%, 61 keys
Connection BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired
Back light RGB RGB RGB RGB RGB RGB Blue
Size/Inch 16.1 x 5.5 x 1.6 16.6 x 5.4 x 1.7 16.6 x 5.4 x 1.7 15.2 x 5.7 x1.6 16.1 x 5.5 x 1.6 14.8 x 4.9 x 1.5 11.4 x 4 x 1.5
Battery Capacity 3750 mAh 8000 mAh / 5000 mAh / 3750 mAh 1450 mAh
Keycaps PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile ABS
Feature Volume Knob; Screen Volume Knob; Screen Volume Knob; Cal key Numper Pad; Hot Swap PCB Knob; Hall Effect Volume Roller; Wrist Rest 60% compact
ebookers listed on couponmatrix.ukfashion-eyewear listed on couponmatrix.ukflavourly listed on couponmatrix.ukhobbs listed on couponmatrix.ukjules-b listed on couponmatrix.uklounge-pass listed on couponmatrix.uk
ebookers listed on couponmatrix.ukIf you fancy jetting away to a far-flung location or want to book a domestic hotel, look no further than eBookers. With a choice of thousands of hotels and hundreds of airlines and destinations, you can piece together your ideal holiday. Whether you’re looking for a five-star luxury break, or a cheap and cheerful hostel stay, eBookers will have something for you. What’s more, thanks to your eBookers discount code, you can enjoy their whole offering at the best possible prices!
fashion-eyewear listed on couponmatrix.ukFashion Eyewear offer designer glasses and shades, along with the most up-to-date lens technology available to ensure you get a great view - whether you're looking out at the world or checking yourself out in the mirror. Incredible glasses can make or break your look and you'll be wearing them with lots of different outfits, so it's essential to get the best - but the Fashion Eyewear discount code means you'll get an eye-popping price reduction, helping you to build up a killer collection of glasses that you can't wait to put on.
flavourly listed on couponmatrix.ukCalling all beer and wine connoisseurs! Meet Flavourly. Bringing you exciting flavours from the best beer and alcohol in the world, Flavourly is made up of a team of experts who specialise in identifying the best beers, spirits and wines on the market, to bring a world of taste to your lips. Grab a Flavourly voucher code and experience the very best beverages from the comfort of your own home, without paying a hefty price. So, whether you want to give the ultimate gift or stock up your cupboards with a selection of delicious drinks, Flavourly has you covered.
hobbs listed on couponmatrix.ukThis quintessential British fashion brand has been kitting out sophisticated, stylish, British looks since the 80s, fast becoming one of the country’s best-loved clothing names. With a Hobbs discount code from us, you can kit yourself out in a sophisticated new outfit for less! Contemporary yet timeless, the Hobbs look is all about affordable luxury and garments you’ll want to wear for seasons to come. Step out in style with Hobbs.
jules-b listed on couponmatrix.ukAdorning men and women in designer clothing, accessories and shoes for decades, Jules B stocks a huge range of designers online and in-store so savvy sartorialists everywhere can get their fashion fix with ease. Grab your Jules B discount code and browse their range of shoes, handbags, jewellery, sunglasses, luggage, homeware and more to get your fashion fix or treat a loved one without breaking the bank. You deserve it.
lounge-pass listed on couponmatrix.ukLooking for a way to escape the noisy, overcrowded departure terminals? Discover Lounge Pass and get your next journey off to the best possible start. With over 500 lounges at 250 airports worldwide, you can always enjoy a drink, light bite and a little time to unwind before your flight. Pre-book your place with a Lounge Pass discount code and snap up the best rate going. Make your next flight that little more special with a Lounge Pass today!