RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Full Size Mechanical Keyboard, Wired

RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Full Size Mechanical Keyboard

RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Full Size Mechanical Keyboard, Wired Creamy Gaming Keyboard with Number Pad and Knob,104-Key Computer Keyboard Linear Switch, RGB Backlit, PBT Keycap, Online Software for Win/Mac

bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Online Software Link

Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver, please upgrade the firmware before use to ensure optimal performance and full functionality.

N-Key Rollover for Unmatched Precision

Engineered for the highest level of performance. With 100% Anti-Ghosting & N-Key Rollover, this keyboard recognizes every key you press simultaneously. Perfect for fast-paced gaming and heavy multitasking.

Detachable Volume Knob for Ultimate Flexibility

  • Dual-Mode Design: Use it as a Volume knob or swap it out for a backup switch and keycap.
  • Smart Default: Pre-configured as a calculator hotkey for immediate productivity.
  • Deep Customization: Remap in the online driver. Set it as "Copy/Paste," "Next Track," "Volume+/-," or any macro you need.

  • How can I get the software and the latest version of the firmware?

    Effortlessly configure your RK device via the web driver – bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver, please upgrade the firmware before use to ensure optimal performance and full functionality.

  • Can it work with a PS4, PS5 or Xbox?

    RK keyboards are compatible with some games of PS4, PS5 and Xbox on wired mode. Our keyboard can't connect with Xbox one, PS4 and PS5 through Bluetooth mode

  • How to switch between Win/Mac?

    Press “FN+A”:switch to Windows system; Press “FN+S”:switch to Mac system.

  • Can I customize the keys on my MacBook using the RK X104 keyboard?

    Yes, you can. RK’s online driver software supports both Windows and macOS. Once you select the Mac layout in the software, you can easily redefine the keys to your preference.

  • What brand are the switches?

    RK custom switches.

RK Keyboards Comparison Table

Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket
Customer Reviews4.9 out of 5 stars164.6 out of 5 stars284.5 out of 5 stars1,5574.7 out of 5 stars844.2 out of 5 stars634.5 out of 5 stars1,1484.4 out of 5 stars9,342
Price£59.99£59.99£89.99£89.99£99.99£99.99£69.99£69.99£89.99£89.99—£69.40£69.40
Keys Layout100%, 104 keys100%, 101 keys95%, 98 keys96%, 100 keys95%, 101 keys90%, 96 keys60%, 61 keys
ConnectionWiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredWiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired
Back lightRGBRGBRGBRGBRGBRGBBlue
Size/Inch16.6 x 5.4 x 1.716.6 x 5.4 x 1.716.1 x 5.5 x 1.615.2 x 5.7 x1.616.1 x 5.5 x 1.614.8 x 4.9 x 1.511.4 x 4 x 1.5
Battery Capacity/8000 mAh3750 mAh5000 mAh/3750 mAh1450 mAh
KeycapsPBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfileABS
FeatureVolume Knob; Cal keyVolume Knob; ScreenVolume Knob; ScreenNumper Pad; Hot Swap PCBKnob; Hall EffectVolume Roller; Wrist Rest60% compact

  • Full Size Keyboard with Premium Structure & Noise Reduction: RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 wired keyboard features a standard 104-key layout with a number pad. Utilizing a premium TOP structure combined with a 5-layer sound-dampening padding, it effectively reduces typing noise and enhances the stability of each keystroke, avoiding the looseness and noise caused by long-term use.
  • Detachable Aluminum Knob & Durable PBT Keycaps: As a gaming mechanical keyboard, it is equipped with a detachable high-quality aluminum alloy knob for instant volume adjustment, and it is fully detachable for user preference. This pc gaming keyboard features cherry profile double-shot PBT keycaps. Unlike standard painted ABS keycaps that shine and fade, these offer a permanent, fade-resistant legend and a premium matte texture, ensuring this wired keyboard looks brand new for years.
  • Full-Key Hot Swappable & Pre-lubed Linear Creamy Switch: This hot swappable mechanical keyboard supports 3-pin switches, allowing you to freely replace switches without soldering, easily customize your typing and gaming feel according to personal preferences. Equipped with pre-lubricated creamy linear switches, it delivers a smooth, friction-free keystroke feel and a unique creamy tapping sound, creating a pleasant typing experience whether you are typing documents for work or operating skills in games
  • Professional Software & Customizable RGB Lighting: Supported by professional online software, this mechanical keyboard allows remapping every key and creating complex macro sequences—helping gamers set up one-click combo skills and office workers create shortcut operations to improve work efficiency. It also supports 16.8 million RGB lighting colors and 20 different RGB lighting effects, which can be freely adjusted through web driver to create a stunning atmosphere for your game room, perfectly fitting the scenario.
  • PLUG-AND-PLAY & N-Key Rollover: This wired mechanical keyboard is not only a professional gaming keyboard but also an excellent office keyboard, realizing seamless switching between work and gaming scenarios. It supports N-key rollover, which can accurately respond to multiple key inputs at the same time, avoiding key conflicts even in intense real-time games such as FPS and MOBA.
›
SKU: B0GL1WM3X9
Brand: RK ROYAL KLUDGE
Model: RK X104
Colour: Star Blue
Manufacture: RK ROYAL KLUDGE
Colour: Star Blue
Origin: China

Product Description

aplus content imageaplus content imageaplus content image

Detachable Volume Knob for Ultimate Flexibility

  • Dual-Mode Design: Use it as a Volume knob or swap it out for a backup switch and keycap.
  • Smart Default: Pre-configured as a calculator hotkey for immediate productivity.
  • Deep Customization: Remap in the online driver. Set it as “Copy/Paste,” “Next Track,” “Volume+/-,” or any macro you need.

  • Effortlessly configure your RK device via the web driver – bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver, please upgrade the firmware before use to ensure optimal performance and full functionality.

  • RK keyboards are compatible with some games of PS4, PS5 and Xbox on wired mode. Our keyboard can't connect with Xbox one, PS4 and PS5 through Bluetooth mode

  • Press “FN+A”:switch to Windows system; Press “FN+S”:switch to Mac system.

  • Yes, you can. RK’s online driver software supports both Windows and macOS. Once you select the Mac layout in the software, you can easily redefine the keys to your preference.

  • RK custom switches.

RK Keyboards Comparison Table

RK X104

RK S104

RK S98

RK F99

RK C98 Magnetic Keyboard

RK96

RK61 Blue

Customer Reviews 4.9 out of 5 stars164.6 out of 5 stars284.5 out of 5 stars1,5574.7 out of 5 stars844.2 out of 5 stars634.5 out of 5 stars1,1484.4 out of 5 stars9,342
Price £59.99£89.99£99.99£69.99£89.99 — £69.40
Keys Layout 100%, 104 keys 100%, 101 keys 95%, 98 keys 96%, 100 keys 95%, 101 keys 90%, 96 keys 60%, 61 keys
Connection Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired
Back light RGB RGB RGB RGB RGB RGB Blue
Size/Inch 16.6 x 5.4 x 1.7 16.6 x 5.4 x 1.7 16.1 x 5.5 x 1.6 15.2 x 5.7 x1.6 16.1 x 5.5 x 1.6 14.8 x 4.9 x 1.5 11.4 x 4 x 1.5
Battery Capacity / 8000 mAh 3750 mAh 5000 mAh / 3750 mAh 1450 mAh
Keycaps PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile ABS
Feature Volume Knob; Cal key Volume Knob; Screen Volume Knob; Screen Numper Pad; Hot Swap PCB Knob; Hall Effect Volume Roller; Wrist Rest 60% compact
bose listed on couponmatrix.ukfarmhouse-inns listed on couponmatrix.ukhux-health listed on couponmatrix.ukninja-kitchen listed on couponmatrix.ukstylevana listed on couponmatrix.uktripadvisor listed on couponmatrix.uk
bose listed on couponmatrix.ukWhen you live and breathe music, you’ll understand that only the sharpest, clearest audio equipment will do. Jack up the volume with Bose, a global market leader in high-spec headphones and speakers, designed to suit a wide variety of musical needs. Use a Bose discount code from us and treat yourself to those wireless headphones or that sleek soundbar you’ve had your eye on. Enjoy the power of high-quality sound at an affordable price with Bose today.
farmhouse-inns listed on couponmatrix.ukFeeling hungry? Head to Farmhouse Inns for tasty pub grub the whole family will love! With a delicious carvery and menus to suit any appetite, it’s the perfect pick for kids and adults alike. Think classic pies and mash, seasonal salads and sumptuous roasts - all washed down with a tasty tipple or two! Make the most of a Farmhouse Inns voucher to save on quality food and service with a smile.
hux-health listed on couponmatrix.ukGive yourself a daily edge with HUX supplements – whether you’re aiming for better sleep, brain power or hydration, HUX Health makes it simple by bundling science-backed nutrients into one product. You can purchase a one-off bottle or unlock up to 30% discounts by taking out a subscription, and then add a HUX discount code from Groupon to your order. Whether you need more superfoods in your life or you’re chasing healthier skin and nails, HUX’s high-quality supplements are 100% vegan and the most affordable way to get a variety of nutrients from one little bottle.
ninja-kitchen listed on couponmatrix.ukIf you're looking for sleek, stylish and reliable kitchen accessories, Ninja Kitchen is brand to buy. From personal blenders and food processors to air fryers and slow cookers, your new Ninja Kitchen appliance will complete your kitchen. Turn meal times from stressful to blissful with a Ninja Kitchen discount code and get cooking up a storm for less. Whether you want to slow roast a chicken dinner or simply whip up a few delicious smoothies, Ninja Kitchen has the perfect kitchen gadget for you.
stylevana listed on couponmatrix.ukStylevana is the place to source Korean and Japanese skincare, makeup and hair care products that will give you a glow from top to toe! While the West is catching up in incorporating ingredients like ginseng and green tea into skincare, as well as adopting the popular oil cleansing method, it’s started creating a buzz. Whether you’re on the hunt for the Beauty of Joseon sunscreen, COSRX pimple patches or the renowned Dr Jart+ Cicapair treatment, you’ll find them all in one place at Stylevana. With upfront shipping costs and incredible prices, you can use a Stylevana discount code from Groupon to enjoy your skincare haul without the stress on your wallet!
tripadvisor listed on couponmatrix.ukAs the largest travel site in the world, TripAdvisor will make your next getaway a guaranteed success. Thanks to its easy to use booking tools, reviews, travel inspiration and guides, you can make the best-informed choices when it comes to holiday planning and grab the best prices too. Scoop up a handy TripAdvisor promo code and you could be relaxing on an exotic beach for less than you think. Whether you're looking for reviews on local restaurants or information on all-inclusive luxury resorts, trust TripAdvisor for top advice and a smooth booking experience every time.