RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Full Size Mechanical Keyboard, Wired

RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Full Size Mechanical Keyboard

RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Full Size Mechanical Keyboard, Wired Creamy Gaming Keyboard with Number Pad and Knob,104-Key Computer Keyboard Linear Switch, RGB Backlit, PBT Keycap, Online Software for Win/Mac

bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 Online Software Link

Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver, please upgrade the firmware before use to ensure optimal performance and full functionality.

N-Key Rollover for Unmatched Precision

Engineered for the highest level of performance. With 100% Anti-Ghosting & N-Key Rollover, this keyboard recognizes every key you press simultaneously. Perfect for fast-paced gaming and heavy multitasking.

Detachable Volume Knob for Ultimate Flexibility

  • Dual-Mode Design: Use it as a Volume knob or swap it out for a backup switch and keycap.
  • Smart Default: Pre-configured as a calculator hotkey for immediate productivity.
  • Deep Customization: Remap in the online driver. Set it as "Copy/Paste," "Next Track," "Volume+/-," or any macro you need.

  • How can I get the software and the latest version of the firmware?

    Effortlessly configure your RK device via the web driver – bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver, please upgrade the firmware before use to ensure optimal performance and full functionality.

  • Can it work with a PS4, PS5 or Xbox?

    RK keyboards are compatible with some games of PS4, PS5 and Xbox on wired mode. Our keyboard can't connect with Xbox one, PS4 and PS5 through Bluetooth mode

  • How to switch between Win/Mac?

    Press “FN+A”:switch to Windows system; Press “FN+S”:switch to Mac system.

  • Can I customize the keys on my MacBook using the RK X104 keyboard?

    Yes, you can. RK’s online driver software supports both Windows and macOS. Once you select the Mac layout in the software, you can easily redefine the keys to your preference.

  • What brand are the switches?

    RK custom switches.

RK Keyboards Comparison Table

Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket Add To Basket
Customer Reviews4.5 out of 5 stars284.6 out of 5 stars284.5 out of 5 stars1,5584.7 out of 5 stars844.2 out of 5 stars634.5 out of 5 stars1,1494.4 out of 5 stars9,342
Price£59.99£59.99£89.99£89.99£99.99£99.99£69.99£69.99£89.99£89.99—£69.40£69.40
Keys Layout100%, 104 keys100%, 101 keys95%, 98 keys96%, 100 keys95%, 101 keys90%, 96 keys60%, 61 keys
ConnectionWiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredWiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/WiredBT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired
Back lightRGBRGBRGBRGBRGBRGBBlue
Size/Inch16.6 x 5.4 x 1.716.6 x 5.4 x 1.716.1 x 5.5 x 1.615.2 x 5.7 x1.616.1 x 5.5 x 1.614.8 x 4.9 x 1.511.4 x 4 x 1.5
Battery Capacity/8000 mAh3750 mAh5000 mAh/3750 mAh1450 mAh
KeycapsPBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfilePBT; Cherry ProfileABS
FeatureVolume Knob; Cal keyVolume Knob; ScreenVolume Knob; ScreenNumper Pad; Hot Swap PCBKnob; Hall EffectVolume Roller; Wrist Rest60% compact

  • Full Size Keyboard with Premium Structure & Noise Reduction: RK ROYAL KLUDGE X104 wired keyboard features a standard 104-key layout with a number pad. Utilizing a premium TOP structure combined with a 5-layer sound-dampening padding, it effectively reduces typing noise and enhances the stability of each keystroke, avoiding the looseness and noise caused by long-term use.
  • Detachable Aluminum Knob & Durable PBT Keycaps: As a gaming mechanical keyboard, it is equipped with a detachable high-quality aluminum alloy knob for instant volume adjustment, and it is fully detachable for user preference. This pc gaming keyboard features cherry profile double-shot PBT keycaps. Unlike standard painted ABS keycaps that shine and fade, these offer a permanent, fade-resistant legend and a premium matte texture, ensuring this wired keyboard looks brand new for years.
  • Full-Key Hot Swappable & Pre-lubed Linear Creamy Switch: This hot swappable mechanical keyboard supports 3-pin switches, allowing you to freely replace switches without soldering, easily customize your typing and gaming feel according to personal preferences. Equipped with pre-lubricated creamy linear switches, it delivers a smooth, friction-free keystroke feel and a unique creamy tapping sound, creating a pleasant typing experience whether you are typing documents for work or operating skills in games
  • PLUG-AND-PLAY & N-Key Rollover: This wired mechanical keyboard is not only a professional gaming keyboard but also an excellent office keyboard, realizing seamless switching between work and gaming scenarios. It supports N-key rollover, which can accurately respond to multiple key inputs at the same time, avoiding key conflicts even in intense real-time games such as FPS and MOBA.
  • Professional Software & Customizable RGB Lighting: Supported by professional online software, this mechanical keyboard allows remapping every key and creating complex macro sequences—helping gamers set up one-click combo skills and office workers create shortcut operations to improve work efficiency. It also supports 16.8 million RGB lighting colors and 20 different RGB lighting effects, which can be freely adjusted through web driver to create a stunning atmosphere for your game room, perfectly fitting the scenario.
›
SKU: B0GL1XTJ3S
Brand: RK ROYAL KLUDGE
Model: RK X104
Colour: Lighting Yellow
Manufacture: RK ROYAL KLUDGE
Colour: Lighting Yellow
Origin: China

Product Description

aplus content imageaplus content imageaplus content image

Detachable Volume Knob for Ultimate Flexibility

  • Dual-Mode Design: Use it as a Volume knob or swap it out for a backup switch and keycap.
  • Smart Default: Pre-configured as a calculator hotkey for immediate productivity.
  • Deep Customization: Remap in the online driver. Set it as “Copy/Paste,” “Next Track,” “Volume+/-,” or any macro you need.

  • Effortlessly configure your RK device via the web driver – bit.ly/RKWEBAPP

    Copy the link above to the search bar & run the driver, please upgrade the firmware before use to ensure optimal performance and full functionality.

  • RK keyboards are compatible with some games of PS4, PS5 and Xbox on wired mode. Our keyboard can't connect with Xbox one, PS4 and PS5 through Bluetooth mode

  • Press “FN+A”:switch to Windows system; Press “FN+S”:switch to Mac system.

  • Yes, you can. RK’s online driver software supports both Windows and macOS. Once you select the Mac layout in the software, you can easily redefine the keys to your preference.

  • RK custom switches.

RK Keyboards Comparison Table

RK S104

RK S104

RK S98

RK F99

RK C98 Magnetic Keyboard

RK96

RK61 Blue

Customer Reviews 4.5 out of 5 stars284.6 out of 5 stars284.5 out of 5 stars1,5584.7 out of 5 stars844.2 out of 5 stars634.5 out of 5 stars1,1494.4 out of 5 stars9,342
Price £59.99£89.99£99.99£69.99£89.99 — £69.40
Keys Layout 100%, 104 keys 100%, 101 keys 95%, 98 keys 96%, 100 keys 95%, 101 keys 90%, 96 keys 60%, 61 keys
Connection Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired BT 5.0/2.4Ghz/Wired
Back light RGB RGB RGB RGB RGB RGB Blue
Size/Inch 16.6 x 5.4 x 1.7 16.6 x 5.4 x 1.7 16.1 x 5.5 x 1.6 15.2 x 5.7 x1.6 16.1 x 5.5 x 1.6 14.8 x 4.9 x 1.5 11.4 x 4 x 1.5
Battery Capacity / 8000 mAh 3750 mAh 5000 mAh / 3750 mAh 1450 mAh
Keycaps PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile PBT; Cherry Profile ABS
Feature Volume Knob; Cal key Volume Knob; Screen Volume Knob; Screen Numper Pad; Hot Swap PCB Knob; Hall Effect Volume Roller; Wrist Rest 60% compact
alps-2-alps listed on couponmatrix.ukchill-factore listed on couponmatrix.ukclarks listed on couponmatrix.uklavish-alice listed on couponmatrix.ukone4all listed on couponmatrix.ukwightlink listed on couponmatrix.uk
alps-2-alps listed on couponmatrix.ukReach the peaks you seek quickly and calmly with Alps2Alps, the transfer service that gets you straight on the ski slope. Experts in providing transport from airports and train stations to numerous ski sites in the Alps, the only thing that’ll make your transfer better is with an Alps2Alps promo code from Groupon! So the next time you get an urge to speed down a snowy slope, leave the getting there to Alps2Alps so you can focus on the fun. If you don’t have the money to permanently invest in your own set of skis and winter clothing, know that there’s an affordable alternative offered through Alps2Alps ski rental service. With the brand hosting two dedicated stores situated close to key airports, it’s the easiest way to source ski equipment once you arrive whilst also adding the convenience of integrating it into your transfer – saving you both time and money. Whether you prefer skiing in France, Switzerland, Italy or Austria, Alps2Alps provides cheap and easy transfers in each of these countries for your convenience. Simply select a pick-up destination and then a resort using the website’s search tool – don’t forget to put in an Alps2Alps discount code to knock the cost of your trip! What’s more, if you book a return trip back to the airport, you’ll save an extra 5% on your booking as well.
chill-factore listed on couponmatrix.ukWhy wait for the colder season when you could be walking in a winter wonderland at any time of the year? Get your skates on and head to Chill Factore, the UK’s longest indoor ski slope, for all the winter sports fun you could hope for! A Chill Factore discount code from us will warm the cockles of your heart and allow you to enjoy sledging, sliding, ski lessons and more, without your finances freezing up.
clarks listed on couponmatrix.ukStep out in stylish new shoes with the help of the UK’s best-loved footwear brand, Clarks. Whether you’re after a pair of winter boots or you’re a high-heel obsessive, you’ll find a world of variety and style both online and in-store at Clarks. Use your Clarks discount code to save money on a fresh pair of the Clarks originals, featuring waterproof and stain-resistant premium leather. There’s also the comfortable underfoot shoe cushioning that Clarks has become famous for – your feet will thank you.
lavish-alice listed on couponmatrix.ukWorn by A-list superstars, the Lavish Alice range of designer clothing finds the right balance between fashion and price. With a sizzling array of womenswear available, you are bound to find something for you, no matter your style. Pick up a Lavish Alice discount code and save on everything in from beautiful dresses to sexy swimwear and comfy nightwear and discover a clothing designer designed for fashion, fitting and quality, every time. Love looking and feeling great with Lavish Alice.
one4all listed on couponmatrix.ukEver struggle to find the perfect gift? Want to know your recipient will love whatever you get them or are you desperate to get something they really need but just not sure where to look? With a One4All gift card, your recipient can choose from over 50,000 outlets across the UK. Rather than wasting your money on a gift that’s only going to end up in the back of the cupboard, use your One4All voucher to save on the gift of flexibility and something they really want!
wightlink listed on couponmatrix.ukIt’s never been easier to explore the Isle of Wight than with Wightlink ferries. The service shuttles over 4.5 million passengers to and from the Isle of Wight yearly, and has recently invested 45 million into an environmentally friendly flagship. Bringing you sandy beaches, castles, theme parks, restaurants, sailing and much more, the Isle of Wight provides the perfect day out or weekend trip for everyone. With the Wightlink discount code, you can enjoy the wonders of the Isle for less. With crossings available from three fantastic locations in Southern England, the Wightlink ferry service is the perfect service for you.